Main Menu:

Our Staff (The Dream Team)

Principal:   Mrs. Kari D. Hill

Assistant Principal:  Mrs. Robin J. Jackson

Climate Manager:  Mr. Charles Sawyer

 

Our Service Leaders:  Mrs. Tracy Fargnoli (School Based Teacher Leader), Mrs. Amy Pfeiffer (Early Literacy Specialist), Mrs. Karen Manley (School Psychologist), Mrs. Jessica Moss (School Counselor), Ivette Lopez (Spanish Bilingual Counseling Assistant – Tuesdays only)

 

Office Team:

Kindergarten:  Mrs. Phyllis Bellman, Ms. Jeanette Danvers, Mrs. Cheryl Tobin

Grade 1:  Mrs. Samantha Brooks, Mrs. Caroline Gramlich, Ms. Jenna Barger, Ms. Carmella Barbosa

Grade 2:  Ms. Jaclyn Boese, Mrs. Angelee Rivera, Ms. Lisa Wismer, Ms. Ellen Shour

Grade 3:  Ms. Tiffany Laird, Ms. Janelle Hundley

Grade 4:  Mr. Jeff Segrest, Ms. Lisa Gillman, Mrs. Roslyn Custis-Williams, Mrs. Mary Beth O’Callaghan

Grade 5:  Ms. Angela Parsons, Ms. Yolanda Barcus, Mr. Harry Haws

Grade 6:  Mrs. Donika Shehu (Math), Ms. Janna Reeves (Language Arts), Mrs. Donna Hampton (Science/Social Studies)

Grade 7:  Mrs. Leslie Brockington (Math), Mr. Kevin Tustin (Language Arts), Ms. Carol Senske (Science), Mrs. Lynne Wake (Social Studies)

Grade 8:  Mrs. Bethann Beebe-Smull (Math), Mrs. Crystal Raup (Language Arts), Mr. Spencer Waybrant (Science), Mr. Brent McIvor (Social Studies)

ESOL Team:  Ms. Ying Chhann, Mrs. Micki Dion

Special Educators:  Mrs. Erin Finerghty, Mrs. Grace Scafide, Mr. Gerald Brill, Mr. James Fiscella

Specialist Teachers:  Ms. Cheryl Ash (Art), Mr. Jack Angeny (Physical Education), Mr. Paul Allen (Technology), Ms. Kandis Moffitt (S.T.E.M.), Mrs. Kelli Frascatore (Writing), Mrs. Angela Pirolli (Math Enrichment), Mrs. Wendy Faust

Supportive Service Assistants:  Mrs. Lynne Clark, Ms. Barbara Farrell, Ms. Jolanta Markowski, Ms. Rosemarie Murphy-Malcolm, Ms. Marilyn Pomales, Ms. Kathy Powell

Student Climate Support:  Ms. Kimberly Arthur, Mrs. Deborah Grau, Ms. Shyeetha Harris

One-to-One Assistants:  Mrs. Diana Valerio, Ms. Krystal Garcia

Facilities Team:  Mrs. Kevin McGuire (Building Engineer), Mr. Louis Conde (Custodial Assistant), Cleaners – Mr. Jerome Davis, Ms. Larissa Still

Food Services:  Ms. Stacy Blohm

School Police:  SPO

Forever in Our Hearts

Last modified: March 22, 2018