School Staff

Administration

Principal: Kareem Thomas

Assistant Principals: Tracy Fargnoli  &  Andrew Walker

Climate Manager: Safiya Elliotte

Leadership Support Staff

School-Based Teacher Leader (Literacy): Tiffany Comitalo

Community School Coordinator: Ester Roche -Curet

School Psychologist: Dwight Hood

School Counselors: Kadedra Haynes  &  Melvin Morris, III

Special Education Compliance Monitor: Carly Fluehr

Dean of Scholars:  Carl Canty (K-4), Donna Hampton (5-8)

School Nurse: Nichole Crowley

Instructional Staff

Kindergarten: Cheryl Tobin, Shawntae Brabham

Grade 1:  Amanda Zeamer, Francine Scott, Corey Cohen

Grade 2:    Caryn Debolt, Erin Stendardo, Marybeth O’Callaghan

Grade 3:  Lisa Gillman,  Gwen Salamone, Kandis Moffitt

Grade 4: Brian Ehman, Kelli Frascatore, Angela Parsons

Grade 5:   Beth Theuer, Ellen Shour, Kelly Kaczmarek

Grade 6:   Donika Shehu, Allison Baranich, Sandra Sicinski

Grade 7:  Stephen Linderman, Katrina Morales, Lauren Maxwell, Jessica Richardson

Grade 8:   Kevin Tustin, Lynn Wake, Frank Flynn

Specialist Teachers:  Paul Allen (Technology), Robert Hughey (Technology), Derek Robinson (PE/Health), Quantrell Kemp (PE/Health), James Hegarty (Art),

Emily Burkhart (Music), Joshua Anderson (Music), Matthew Haydt (Music)

ESOL: Janelle Hundley (K-3), Cheryl Ash (4-5), Micki Dion (6-8)

Special Education: Grace Scafide, Barbara Zisk, Kristine Elkins, Jennifer Toczydlowski

                                                                        Support Staff

Main Office Secretaries: Karla Ramirez, Kathleen Strohm

Bilingual Counseling Assistant:

Supportive Service Assistants:  Jolanta Markowski,

Student Climate Staff: Kimberly Arthur, Deborah Grau, Chemeka Lee-Herndon

Special Education  Assistants: Krystal Garcia,  Linda Tullai

Facilities Team: William Swirsding (Building Engineer Trainee), Joshua Rhoades (General Cleaner), Sarah Jordan (General Cleaner)

Food Services:  Stacy Blohm (Manager), Joyce Kent, Lamyaa Hammoodi

School Safety  Officer: David Davis